1. Home
  2. References
References

Results that last

Discover how we have helped companies across a range of sectors with bespoke solutions.

Stainless steel process installation in a production environment Featured project
Food · turnkey project

Nestlé Hungária Ltd.

For Nestlé, we handled the complete engineering, fabrication and installation of several production lines, including process pipe installation and stainless steel structures. A turnkey project delivered with close attention to quality, efficiency and hygiene standards.

  • Completed fully within budget and on schedule
  • Carried out by certified, experienced personnel
  • Short, tight lines of communication with the client
Project results

Measurably better

A selection of completed projects, by discipline.

+12%line capacity
Installations · F&B

Bottling line upgrade

3 days of production downtime, +12% line capacity, zero rejects at start-up.

About this service
−18%pressure loss
Pipework

New steam header

18% less pressure loss and better maintenance access.

About this service
−25%changeover time
Steel structures

New product platforms

25% shorter changeover time thanks to better accessibility.

About this service
−32%breakdowns
Engineering & maintenance

Preventive maintenance pack

32% fewer breakdowns in 6 months, stable output.

About this service
Who we work for

Strong names, strong references

Food

Hygienic design and stainless steel process installations.

Nestlé

Automotive

Production lines, transport systems and steel structures.

Ford Hyundai Kia Peugeot Dürr Bridgestone

Process & industry

Pipework, pressure equipment and maintenance.

Kronospan Slovnaft SK

Could your project be our next reference?

Tell us about your challenge — we respond within 1–5 working days.